It is essential that you have the correct travel documentation and visas for your travels. Cleveland Collection has teamed up with Visas365 who will take care of all your visa requirements.

Use the form below to find out if you do require a visa, and if you wish to use their services, you can download the relevant information and application pack. Please note they do charge a fee for their service and this is highlighted in their information pack.

The application packs include detailed information and instructions on applying for your visa including all documentation that is required.

Should you need any further information or have any queries, please contact Visas365 directly on 020 7554 3730 or email them on enquiries@visas365.co.uk. Please do let them know that you are a customer of Cleveland Collection in order to benefit from a discounted rate.

India
The Indian E-Visa facility for UK nationals enables prospective visitors to gain entry to the country via 16 airports in India including: Ahmedabad, Amritsar, Gaya, Jaipur, Lucknow, Tirchy, Varanasi, Bangalore, Chennai, Cochin, Delhi, Goa, Hyderabad, Kolkata, Mumbai and Trivandrum. Important to note: This is not Visa on arrival, it is an E-Visa and visitors need to apply online before their travel to India. Kindly refer to this link for all the guidelines to understand the process, and how to apply.

Thailand
No visa is required for stays of up to 30 days. However, a passport, valid for at least 6 months from date of entry and with at least 1 blank page, two passport sized photographs, proof of sufficient funds, proof of onward/return flights and all documents required for any onward destination, if applicable are required.

USA

Myanmar

Vietnam
No visa is required for stays of up to 15 days. However a passport, valid for 6 months beyond the intended departure from Vietnam, is still required on entry. Moreover, when visiting the country more than once without a visa, each entry date must be at least 30 days after the previous departure date. This does not apply if the previous visit was with a visa.

Sri Lanka
An ETA (Electronic Travel Authorisation) visa is issued electronically, and is only available for tourist visits of under 30 days.