It is essential that you have the correct travel documentation and visas for your travels. Cleveland Collection has teamed up with Visas365 who will take care of all your visa requirements.

Use the form below to find out if you do require a visa, and if you wish to use their services, you can download the relevant information and application pack. Please note they do charge a fee for their service and this is highlighted in their information pack.

The application packs include detailed information and instructions on applying for your visa including all documentation that is required.

Should you need any further information or have any queries, please contact Visas365 directly on 020 7554 3730 or email them on enquiries@visas365.co.uk. Please do let them know that you are a customer of Cleveland Collection in order to benefit from a discounted rate.

India
The Indian E-Visa facility for UK nationals enables prospective visitors to gain entry to the country via 16 airports in India including: Ahmedabad, Amritsar, Gaya, Jaipur, Lucknow, Tirchy, Varanasi, Bangalore, Chennai, Cochin, Delhi, Goa, Hyderabad, Kolkata, Mumbai and Trivandrum. Important to note: This is not Visa on arrival, it is an E-Visa and visitors need to apply online before their travel to India. Kindly refer to this link for all the guidelines to understand the process, and how to apply.

Thailand
No visa is required for stays of up to 30 days. However a passport, valid for 6 months beyond the intended departure from Thailand, is still required on entry.

Vietnam
No visa is required for stays of up to 15 days. However a passport, valid for 6 months beyond the intended departure from Vietnam, is still required on entry. Moreover, when visiting the country more than once without a visa, each entry date must be at least 30 days after the previous departure date. This does not apply if the previous visit was with a visa.

Sri Lanka
An ETA (Electronic Travel Authorisation) visa is issued electronically, and is only available for tourist visits of under 30 days. A passport, valid for 6 months beyond the intended departure from Sri Lanka is required on entry.

United States Of America
All UK citizens are required to have completed an online application for authorisation to travel to or transit through the United States (Electronic System for Travel Authorisation or ESTA) as part of the Visa Waiver Programme. Please visit this website at least 72 hours before travel and fill in the required information. There is a charge of $14 (approx. £10) for the ESTA. All visitors to the USA require a full electronically-readable passport valid for at least six months beyond the intended dates of stay. 

Cambodia
A visa is required and is valid for a single entry within 3 months, with a maximum stay of 30 days. Your passport must be valid for at least 4 months after the proposed departure date from Cambodia.

Malaysia
No visa is required for stays of up to 3 months. However, please note that on arrival the traveller must have a valid passport, proof of onward/return flights, and proof of sufficient funds.

Indonesia
This visa is issued on arrival for stays of up to 30 days, but the applicant must have with them - a passport, with at least six months validity on entry and one blank visa page, proof of sufficient funds, onward/return tickets, and all documents required for onward destination (if applicable).

Japan
No visa is required, however it is strongly advised to have a valid passport and supporting documentation with you on arrival, such as onward/return flight tickets, details of any host organisation, and evidence of sufficient funds for your stay.

Myanmar
A visa is required and is valid for 3 months from the date of issue.The length of stay in the country is restricted to 4 weeks from the date of entry. Your passport must be valid for at least 6 months after the proposed departure date from Myanmar.

Jordan
It may be possible to obtain a visa upon arrival into Jordan however there is no guarantee that this will be allowed. We highly recommend you obtain a visa beforehand to minimise the risk of being refused entry and to avoid excessive waiting for a visa to be issued on arrival. Your passport must be valid for at least 6 months after the proposed departure date from Jordan.